JMI-Xdefencer WP
  Processor : P4 2.0GHz
P-Memory : DDR2 1~2GB
JMI Realtime firmware-Disk : CF 2~4GB Realtime JMI firmware
R-Disk : 512MB
Ethernet Port(10/100/1000Mb) : Ethernet Port X 24, 1Gb Cooper X 4(XD2404F : 1Gb Fiber X 4)
USB : USB 2.0 X 2
S-ATA2 HDD : Option

Layer 2/3 Switching Wire Speed
Sessions Unlimited
Console RS-232c
Managerment CLI :SSH telnet
GUI : SNMP / Defensware (Xdefenser only config sofeware)
EXT USB (2.0) 2port
Engineer Debug port include
Manager Port include

Standards
10Base-T/100Base-T(IEEE 802.3, 802.3u)
1000Base-SX (IEEE 802.3z)
SNMP (1213 MIB-II, 1643 Ethernet, 1493 Bridge)
IP ,OSPF, RIPv1 ,RIPv2 Telnet
1000Base-SX Ports
Full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet SC fiber connectors
1000BASE-SX Operating Distance
Short-wave (850 nm)
62.5 micron MM fiber .2 to 275 meters
50 micron MM fiber .2 to 550 meters

Ports
10/100 full or half-duplex (autonegotiation) with RJ-45 connections for UTP cable
RS-232C Console
Female DCE interface for out-of-band management

Dimensions
Width: 432mm ,Depth: 475mm
Height: 44mm (Standard 19" EIA rack or standalone)
1U Type

Environmental
Operating Temperature: 5℃ ~ 55℃
Humidity (non-condensing): 5% to 95%
Power Auto-range supply: 100-250V 50-60Hz

Certifications
MIC